Julie Lebeau
Fr
514-585-8354

Privacy Policy

With the development of new communication tools, it is essential to pay special attention to the protection of privacy. That’s why we are committed to respecting the confidentiality of the personal information we collect.

Collection of Personal Information

We may collect the following information:

The personal information we collect is gathered through forms and through the interactivity established between you, our website, and our social networks. As indicated in the next section, we also use cookies and/or logs to collect information about you.

Forms and interactivity

Your personal details might be collected via several forms, such as:

We use the collected information for the following purposes:

Your information is also collected through the interactivity that can be established between you, our website, and our social networks, in the following ways:

We use the collected information for the following purposes:

Log Files and Cookies

We collect certain information through log files and cookies. This mainly includes the following information:

The use of such files allows us to:

How are third-party cookies used?

Some features offered on our site come from third-party providers, such as YouTube, Facebook, Instagram, Twitter, etc. So, when you watch a video, click on a link pointing to a website, or view any other content from third parties, cookies are placed on your device. These cookies are typically used by these third-party providers for statistical or marketing purposes and to optimize your user experience. We invite you to consult the privacy policies of these third-party providers on their respective websites to learn about their use of cookies.

Google Analytics

Cookie for analyzing site traffic for sampling purposes.

YouTube

Cookie creating a unique identifier based on geolocation (from IP address) to track navigation, measure YouTube usage, and count the number of videos viewed during navigation across different sites.

Google DoubleClick

Cookie provides a service to advertising networks and advertisers for the display and performance measurement of advertising campaigns. It also displays personalized ads on Google sites.

Google AdSense

Cookie for tracking and measuring the performance of advertising campaigns.

Facebook

Cookie for providing advertising services such as real-time auctioning of advertising space or for offering personalized content and targeted advertising when using Facebook.

Facebook

Cookie for sharing content on the Facebook social network.

Twitter

Cookie for sharing content on the X (Twitter) social network.

YouTube

Cookie for viewing videos and sharing content.

Google

Cookie for sharing content with members of the Google+ community.

Pinterest

Cookie for sharing content on the Pinterest social network.

Security

The personal information we collect is stored in a secure environment. People who work for us are required to respect the confidentiality of your information.

To ensure the security of your personal information, we use the following measures:

We are committed to maintaining a high level of confidentiality by incorporating the latest technological innovations that ensure the confidentiality of your transactions. However, as no mechanism offers maximum security, there is always some risk when using the Internet to transmit personal information.

Legislation

We are committed to complying with the provisions set out in the Canadian Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act.

Cookie Notice

We use cookies to give you the best possible experience on our website.
By continuing to browse, you agree to our website’s use of cookies. To learn more click here.